Select Fuel Type
PLEASE SELECT UP TO 4 VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES
Select Fuel Type
click here to change city :
Variants Pure LX Pleasure Pride
Ex-Showroom Price11,01,35513,39,89316,43,326
Emission NormsBS IVBS IVBS IV
Insurance48,55657,48468,838
Registration + LifeTax2,07,8262,52,8383,10,096
Logistics Charges700700700
Extended Warranty7,1337,1337,133
AMC15,48915,48915,489
Basic Accessories1,6001,6001,600
On Road PriceRs. 13,82,659Rs. 16,75,137Rs. 20,47,182
Variants Pure LX Pleasure Pride
Engine TypeDICOR DOHC Diesel2.2 L DICOR Compliant with Dual Mass Flywheel2.2 L DICOR Compliant with Dual Mass Flywheel
Engine Displacement2179cc2179cc2179cc
Maximum Power140 PS138 bhp @ 4000 RPM138 bhp @ 4000 RPM
Maximum Torque320 Nm320 Nm @ 1700 RPM320 Nm @ 1700 RPM
Steering TypeRack and Pinion with Power assistanceRack and Pinion with Power assistanceRack and Pinion with Power assistance
Suspension FrontIndependent; Double Wishbone,Coil Springs With Shock AbsorbersIndependent; Double Wishbone,Coil Springs With Shock AbsorbersIndependent; Double Wishbone,Coil Springs With Shock Absorbers
Suspension Rear5 Link Rigid Axle With Coil Spring5 Link Rigid Axle With Coil Spring5 Link Rigid Axle With Coil Spring
Brakes FrontVentilated Disc Brakes with twin pot caliperVentilated Disc Brakes with twin pot caliperVentilated Disc Brakes with twin pot caliper
Brakes RearDisc BrakesDisc BrakesDisc Brakes
Seating Capacity777
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)606060
Wheel base (mm)285028502850
Length (mm)478047804780
Width (mm)189518951895
Height (mm)178017801780
Ground Clearance (mm)200200200
Turning Circle Radius (mtrs)5.65.65.6
Kerb Weight (kgs)272027202720
Variants Pure LX Pleasure Pride
Front Fog Lights
Body Colour Bumpers
Door Handles
Internally Adjustable ORVMs
External Antenna
Tinted Glass Windows
Wheel Covers
Tail Lamp
Motorised Clear Lens Headlamps
Triple Step Chrome Tip Grille
Both Sides Outer Rear View Mirror
Variants Pure LX Pleasure Pride
Steering Wheel
Seat Upholstery
Door Trims With Fabric Inserts
Antiglare Rear View Mirror
Tachometer
Premium Dual Tone Interiors
Coin and Pen holder in Glove Box
Vanity Mirror on Co Driver's Side
Storage Pockets in Front/Rear Doors
Variants Pure LX Pleasure Pride
Music System
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat
Power Windows
Flip & Fold on Rear Seats
Power Outlet
Rear Wipers
POWER STEERING
AIR CONDITIONING
Automatic Climate Control
Adjustable Headrest on Front seat
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat
Adjustable Headrest on Rear Seat
Rear seat armrest with cup holder
Variants Pure LX Pleasure Pride
Central LockingRemoteRemoteRemote
3-Point ELR seat belt
High Mounted Stop Lamps
Collapsible Steering Column
Child Safety Lock
Immobilizer
Remote controlled keyless entry
ABS(with EBD)
Dual Front SRS Airbags
Door Ajar warning
Seat belt warning
On Road Price TERMS & Conditions
click here to change

 
 
*Terms Apply : EMI CALCULATED BASED on the DOWN PAYMENT

Tata Aria

The much awaited four wheel drive cross-over from Tata Motors has arrived. The Tata ARIA - a luxurious creation with the finesse of a sedan and the muscle of an SUV all blended in one car.