Select Fuel Type
PLEASE SELECT UP TO 4 VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES
Select Fuel Type
click here to change city :
Variants XE(Petrol) XE(Diesel) XM(Petrol) XM(Diesel)
Ex-Showroom Price4,59,8615,69,1045,27,9276,28,851
Emission NormsBS IVBS IVBS IVBS IV
Insurance20,59924,61923,10426,817
TCS 1% - - - -
Logistics Charges - - - -
Road tax66,35888,43982,04097,723
RTO Government Fees2,2502,2502,2502,250
Basic Accessories2,3002,3002,3002,300
On Road PriceRs. 5,51,368Rs. 6,86,712Rs. 6,37,621Rs. 7,57,941
Extended warranty6,1596,9786,1596,978
AMC12,33213,54912,33213,549
ACCESSORLES18,80018,80018,80018,800
On Road With VAS5,88,6597,26,0396,74,9127,97,268
Variants XE(Petrol) XE(Diesel) XM(Petrol) XM(Diesel)
Engine TypeTurbocharged MPFi with MULTI-DRIVE (SPORT, CITY, ECO)Common rail direct injectionTurbocharged MPFi with MULTI-DRIVE (SPORT, CITY, ECO)Common rail direct injection
Maximum Power90 @ 5000(PS@RPM)75 @ 4000(PS@RPM)90 @ 5000(PS@RPM)75 @ 4000(PS@RPM)
Maximum Torque140 @ 1500-4000(Nm@RPM)190 @ 1750-3000(Nm@RPM)140 @ 1500-4000(Nm@RPM)190 @ 1750-3000(Nm@RPM)
Suspension FrontDual-path McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll barDual-path McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll barDual-path McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll barDual-path McPherson strut with coil spring and anti-roll bar
Suspension RearTwist beam with coil spring and shock absorberTwist beam with coil spring and shock absorberTwist beam with coil spring and shock absorberTwist beam with coil spring and shock absorber
Brakes FrontDiscDiscDiscDisc
Brakes RearDrumDrumDrumDrum
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)44444444
Wheel base (mm)2470247024702470
Length (mm)3825382538253825
Width (mm)1695169516951695
Height (mm)1562156215621562
Ground Clearance (mm)165165165165
Kerb Weight (kgs)1095-11251132-11601095-11251132-1160
TransmissionManual, 5-speedManual, 5-speedManual, 5-speedManual, 5-speed
Wheel type & tyre sizeSteel - 175/65 R14Steel - 175/65 R14Steel - 175/65 R14Steel - 175/65 R14
Boot volume (litres)210210210210
FuelPetrolDieselPetrolDiesel
Capacity1193 cc1248 cc1193 cc1248 cc
Emission normBS IVBS IVBS IVBS IV
Cylinders4 cylinder4 cylinder4 cylinder4 cylinder
Variants XE(Petrol) XE(Diesel) XM(Petrol) XM(Diesel)
Dual tone front and rear bumper
Flame-shaped tail lamps
Floating roof
LED illumination on rear license plate
Full Wheel caps
Humanity line with Matte Black finish
Smoked out multi-reflector head lamps
Body coloured multi-reflector headlamps
Chrome on door weather Strips
ORVM with LED side turn indicators
LED high mount stop lamps
Humanity line in Piano Black finish
Smoked projector headlamps
Chrome bezel on front fog lamps
Alloy Wheels (Set of 4)
Variants XE(Petrol) XE(Diesel) XM(Petrol) XM(Diesel)
Snazzy Java Black interiors
Cup holder in front console
Front power outlet in centre console
Door Pockets
Glove box with pen and card holder
Full fabric seat upholstery
Chrome finish on air vents and park brake lever tip
Door fabric inserts
Interior lamp with theatre dimming
Rear luggage cover
ConnectNext infotainment system by Harman
ConnectNext touchscreen infotainment system by Harman
AM/FM, USB, AUX IN, iPOD connectivity
4 speakers + 4 tweeters
Remote control for music system
Speed dependent volume control
Steering mounted audio, phone controls
Bluetooth connectivity
Phonebook access
Call logs (Incoming, outgoing, missed)
Audio streaming
Call reject with SMS feature
Conference call
Incoming SMS notifications and read-outs
SD card reader
Controls of FATC on touchscreen
Video Playback and image viewer via USB and SD card
Smartphone enabled navigation
Voice command recognition technology
Variants XE(Petrol) XE(Diesel) XM(Petrol) XM(Diesel)
ePAS with tilt adjustment
Foldable Key
Air Conditioner with heater
Remote fuel and tailgate opening
Vanity mirror on co-driver's side
Front wipers (high, low and 5 intermittent speeds)
Steel spare wheel
Adjustable front headrests
Adjustable rear headrests
Day & night IRVM
Drawer under co-driver's side
Power Window ( FR and RR)
Electric adjustment for ORVM
Rear seat with 60:40 fold
Central locking with remote
Driver seat height adjustment
Boot lamp
One shot power down on driver's side window
Fully Automatic Temperature Control (FATC)
Variants XE(Petrol) XE(Diesel) XM(Petrol) XM(Diesel)
Variants XE(Petrol) XE(Diesel) XM(Petrol) XM(Diesel)
Pristine White
Platinum Silver
Sky Gray
Venetian Red
Dune Beige
Variants XE(Petrol) XE(Diesel) XM(Petrol) XM(Diesel)
On Road Price Bangalore
Ex-showroom Price569104628851
insurance3712339433
Road Tax31003100
RTO Government Fees32503250
Basic Accessories23002300
ON ROAD614877676934
Extended Warranty69786978
SILVER AMC1002310023
ACCESSORIES1880018800
On Road With VAS650678712735
On Road Price TERMS & Conditions
click here to change

 
 
*Terms Apply : EMI CALCULATED BASED on the DOWN PAYMENT

Tata Bolt