Tata GenX Nano

Nano
CLICK HERE TO CHANGE CITY:

PLEASE SELECT VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES:


FUEL TYPE:

TRANSMISSION TYPE:

ModelFuel TypeTRANSMISSION TYPE Ex-Showroom Price On Road Price
Nano XEPetrolManual249,984 306,579
Nano XMPetrolManual 283,297 345,866
Nano XMAPetrolAMT 323,254392,990
NANO XTPetrolManual 302,424 368,424
Nano XTAPetrolAMT 340,819413,705
Nano XM CNGCNGManual 307,736374,688
ModelFuel TypeTRANSMISSION TYPE Ex-Showroom Price On Road Price
Nano XEPetrol Manual248444292494
Nano XMPetrol Manual282729331409
Nano XMAPetrol AMT301856353121
NANO XTPetrol ManualN/AN/A
Nano XTAPetrol AMT322687376764
Nano XM CNGCNGManual341224397804
ModelFuel TypeTRANSMISSION TYPE Ex-Showroom Price On Road Price
Nano XE PetrolManual2,36,447
2,36,447
Nano XMPetrolManual2,72,2232,72,223
Nano XMAPetrolAMT3,14,8153,14,815
Nano XTPetrolManual2,92,6672,92,667
Nano XTA PetrolAMT3,34,7683,34,768
Nano XM CNGCNG Manual2,96,6622,96,662
ModelFuel TypeTRANSMISSION TYPE Ex-Showroom Price On Road Price
Nano XEPetrolManual253281280654
Nano XMPetrolManual286594317101
Nano XMAPetrolAMT326551360816
NANO XTPetrolManual305721338026
Nano XTAPetrolAMT344116380033
ModelVariant TRANSMISSION TYPE Ex-Showroom Price On Road Price
Nano XEPetrol Manual246,406296,274
Nano XMPetrol Manual282,569337,944
Nano XMAPetrol AMT325,161387,023
NANO XTPetrol Manual302,308360,689
Nano XTAPetrol AMT 344,409409,202
Nano XM CNGCNGManual297,541343,057
ModelFuel TypeTRANSMISSION TYPE Ex-Showroom Price On Road Price
Nano XEPetrol Manual246026295519
Nano XMPetrol Manual281802336516
Nano XMAPetrol AMT301257358808
NANO XTPetrol Manual301131346373
Nano XTAPetrol AMT323405384190
Nano XM CNGCNGManual343357407102
Your SelectionXEXMXMA*XTXTA*
Kerb Weight695 kg725 kg755 kg735 kg765 kg
Openable Hatch
Body Coloured BumpersBlack
Body Coloured Door HandlesBlackBlackBlack
Piano Black Hood Garnish
Colour coordinated tip tap ORVM'sBlackColour coordinatedColour coordinatedBody colouredBody coloured
Headlamps with Black Bezel
Wheel CoversHalfHalfHalfFullFull
Tinted Door Glass
Front Wiper & Washer
Roof Beading
Hatch Integrated Spoiler
Roof Mounted Antenna
Front Fog Lamps
Your SelectionXEXMXMA*XTXTA*
Seat UpholsteryBlack and Silver, Matrixed "Nano" with Denim Bolster FabricsBlack and Silver, Matrixed "Nano" with Denim Bolster FabricsBlack and Silver, Matrixed "Nano" with Denim Bolster FabricsBrown 'Infinium'-Fabrics with Embroidered 'Nano' LettersBrown 'Infinium'-Fabrics with Embroidered 'Nano' Letters
Door TrimMatrixed Nano Fabrics with EbonyMatrixed Nano Fabrics with EbonyMatrixed Nano Fabrics with EbonyInfinium Fabrics encased in LatteInfinium Fabrics encased in Latte
Dual Glove Boxes
AmphiStreamTM Music System with Radio, CD, MP3, AUX-in
BluetoothTM for Phone Calls & Music Streaming
4 Speakers for Surround sound
Color Accented Speaker Bezel
Rear Parcel Shelf with Integrated Speakers
Steering Wheel3 Spoke Tata Signature Steering Wheel3 Spoke Tata Signature Steering Wheel3 Spoke Tata Signature Steering Wheel3 Spoke Tata Signature Steering Wheel3 Spoke Tata Signature Steering
Your SelectionXEXMXMA*XTXTA*
Central Locking
Central High Mount Stop Lamp
Booster assisted brakes
Front & Rear Seat Belts
Additional Body Reinforcements
Impact Cushioning Crumple Zones
Side Intrusion Beams
Hazard Warning Switch
Your SelectionXEXMXMA*XTXTA*
Electric Power Assisted Steering (brushless type)
Driver Information Display
Distance to empty (DTE)
Average Fuel Economy (AFE)
Dual
Dual
Fuel Gauge
Electronic Trip Meter
Dual
Dual
Instantaneous Fuel Consumption
Gear Shift Indicator
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Digital Clock (LED Display)
Remote Keyless Entry
Air ConditioningBlower Only
Heater
Front Power Windows
12V Power socket (Mobile Charger)ProvisionProvisionProvision
Cup Holders in Front Console
Cabin Lamp
Magazine & Coin Holder on all Doors
Front Seat Headrest
Driver Side Sunvisor
Passenger Side Sunvisor
with vanity mirrorwith vanity mirror
Driver Seat with Slider
Passenger Side Seat with Slider
Front Assist Grips
Rear Assist Grips
Rear Seat Folding

Welcome to Concorde Motors

Our mission is to be Driven-by-Service, we are a wholly owned subsidiary of Tata Motors, present across 8 of India’s top metro cities viz. Delhi, Mumbai, Thane, Pune, Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Chennai & Kochi.