Select Fuel Type
PLEASE SELECT UP TO 4 VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES
Select Fuel Type
click here to change city :
Variants XE(Diesel) XM(Diesel) XT(Diesel) XMA(Diesel)
Ex-Showroom Price10,99,47912,65,86814,98,34213,73,636
Emission NormsBS IVBS IVBS IVBS IV
Insurance52,00458,42167,38662,577
TCS 1%10,99512,65914,98313,736
Logistics Charges - - - -
Road tax2,07,4722,38,8692,82,7372,59,205
RTO Government Fees2,2502,2502,2502,250
Basic Accessories2,3002,3002,3002,300
On Road PriceRs. 13,74,500Rs. 15,80,366Rs. 18,67,998Rs. 17,13,704
Extended warranty11,56912,70714,15514,569
AMC8,9438,9438,9438,943
ACCESSORLES - - - -
On Road With VAS13,95,01216,02,01618,91,09617,37,216
Variants XE(Diesel) XM(Diesel) XT(Diesel) XMA(Diesel)
Engine Type2.2 LTR Varicor 3202.2 LTR Varicor 4002.2 LTR Varicor 4002.2 LTR Varicor 400
Maximum Power150ps@4000156ps@4000156ps@4000156ps@4000
Maximum Torque320Nm@1700-2700400Nm@1700-2700400Nm@1700-2700400Nm@1700-2700
Suspension FrontDouble Wishbone Type with Coil SpringsDouble Wishbone Type with Coil SpringsDouble Wishbone Type with Coil SpringsDouble Wishbone Type with Coil Springs
Suspension RearCoil Spring Type 5 Link Rigid Axle SupensionCoil Spring Type 5 Link Rigid Axle SupensionCoil Spring Type 5 Link Rigid Axle SupensionCoil Spring Type 5 Link Rigid Axle Supension
Brakes FrontDiscDiscDiscDisc
Brakes RearDiscDiscDiscDisc
Seating Capacity7 seater7 seater6/7 seater7 seater
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)60606060
Wheel base (mm)2850285028502850
Length (mm)4788478847884788
Width (mm)1903190319031903
Height (mm)1791179117911791
Ground Clearance (mm)200200200200
Turning Circle Radius (mtrs)5.755.755.755.75
Transmission5-Speed Manual6-Speed Manual6-Speed Manual6-Speed Automatic
Wheel type & tyre size16'' Steel16'' Steel19'' Alloys16'' Steel
Emission normBSIVBSIVBSIVBSIV
All Wheel Drive(AWD)
Tyres Type235/70 R16235/70 R16235/55 R16235/70 R16
capacity,Cylinders2179 cc, 4 Cylinders2179 cc, 4 Cylinders2179 cc, 4 Cylinders2179 cc, 4 Cylinders
Variants XE(Diesel) XM(Diesel) XT(Diesel) XMA(Diesel)
Body coloured outside door handlesChrome Insert
Body coloured ORVM
Dual Coloured Bumpers
Muscular Body Claddings
Tata Signature Front Grille with Chrome Humanity LinePlatinum Silver
Black-out Door Frame
Floating Roof
Integrated Rear Spoiler
Front & Rear Bumper Skid PlatesGreyBrilliant SilverBrilliant SilverBrilliant Silver
Chrome Plated Twin Exhausts
Tailgate AppliqueEbony BlackPiano BlackChromePiano Black
Rear Luggage step PlateEbony BlackEbony BlackChromeEbony Black
Roof Rails
19'' Machined-cut Alloy Wheels
Front Fog Lamps
Rear Fog Lamps
Smoked Projector Headlamps
Daytime Running Lights(DRL)
Wraparound LED Tail Lamps
Chrome Door Belt Line with Hexa Shark Fin Branding
Variants XE(Diesel) XM(Diesel) XT(Diesel) XMA(Diesel)
Premium Sporty Black Interiors
Seat UpholsteryFull FabricFull FabricPremium Benecke-Kaliko UpholsteryFull Fabric
Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
Door Trim InsertsPremium Benecke-Kaliko Inserts
Soft-touch Dashboard with Hexa Branding
Metallic Scuff Plates with Hexa Branding
Gear Shift Knob with Chrome Inserts
Chrome Inner Door Handles
Illuminated Ring around Ignition Key Slot
Front & Rear Cabin Lamp with 2 Spotlights
ConnectNext Infotainment System by Harman
ConnectNext Touchscreen Infotainment System by Harman
AM/FM, USB, AUX IN,iPod Connectivity
AM/FM, USB, AUX IN,iPod Connectivity
Bluetooth Connectivity
Speaker System6 Speaker System(4 Speakers + 2 Tweeters)8 Speaker System(4 Speakers + 4 Tweeters)10 Speaker JBL System(5 Speakers + 4 Tweeters + 1 Subwoofer)8 Speaker System(4 Speakers + 4 Tweeters)
Steering Mounted ControlsAudio,PhoneAudio,PhoneAudio,Phone,CruiseAudio,Phone
Speed Dependent Volume Control
USB/SD Card Video Playback & Image Viewer
Voice Command Recognition & SMS Read-out
Variants XE(Diesel) XM(Diesel) XT(Diesel) XMA(Diesel)
All Power Windows
All Express-down WindowsDriver OnlyDriver OnlyDriver Only
Power Window Operation-3 Mins after Ignition off
Power Steering
Adjustable Tilt Steering
Fully Automatic temperature Control (FATC) with Dual HVACManualManualManual
Rear AC Vents on Pillars (2nd & 3rd Row) with Blower Speed Control
Reverse Parking Sensor
Reverse Parking Camera
Cruise Control
Automatic Headlamps (Light Sensing)
Rain Sensing Wipers
Power Adjustable ORVMs
Power Foldable ORVMs
ORVM Demister
Remote Centrol Locking
Remote Tailgate & Fuel Lid Opening
8-Way Adjustable Driver Seat
Height Adjustable Seatbelts(Driver+Co-driver)
Rear Wiper & Wash
Rear Defogger
Seating Capacity7 Seater7 Seater6/7 Seater7 Seater
2nd Row Seats7 Str - 60:40 Fold & Tumble7 Str - 60:40 Fold & Tumble7 Str - 60:40 Fold & Tumble 6 str-captain seats with Armrests7 Str - 60:40 Fold & Tumble
3rd Row Seats (50:50 Foldable Split)
Front Centre Armrest with Storage
Rear Centre Armrest with Cup Holders(7 Seater)
Retractable Windows Sunblinds (2nd Row)
12V Power Outlets1st & 2nd Row1st & 2nd RowAll 3 rows1st & 2nd Row
Follow Me Home Headlamps
Puddle Lamps on Doors
Cooled & Illuminated Upper Glovebox
Smart USB Charging (2nd Row)
Sunglass Holder
Bottle Holder & Magazine Pockets in all Doorss
Can Holders in 2nd & 3rd Row
Rear AC Vents on Floor Console
Variants XE(Diesel) XM(Diesel) XT(Diesel) XMA(Diesel)
Variants XE(Diesel) XM(Diesel) XT(Diesel) XMA(Diesel)
Variants XE(Diesel) XM(Diesel) XT(Diesel) XMA(Diesel)
On Road Price TERMS & Conditions
click here to change

 
 
*Terms Apply : EMI CALCULATED BASED on the DOWN PAYMENT

Tata Hexa