Select Fuel Type
PLEASE SELECT UP TO 4 VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES
Select Fuel Type
click here to change city :
Variants LS LX LS Refresh 2 LX Refresh 2
Ex-Showroom Price4,36,9514,73,1264,67,4235,05,825
Emission NormsEURO IIIEURO IIIBS IIIBS III
Insurance17,27618,54418,81020,182
TCS 1%63,05268,27267,44978,606
Logistics Charges6,5006,500700700
Road tax5,9505,9506,0636,063
RTO Government Fees7,9007,9007,0317,031
Basic Accessories1,3171,3171,1141,114
On Road PriceRs. 5,38,946Rs. 5,81,609Rs. 5,68,590Rs. 6,19,521
Extended warranty - - - -
AMC - - - -
ACCESSORLES - - - -
On Road With VAS - - - -
Variants LS LX LS Refresh 2 LX Refresh 2
Engine TypeCommon Rail BS4, 16- value, DOHCCommon Rail BS4, 16- value, DOHCCommon Rail BS4, 16- value, DOHCCommon Rail BS4, 16- value, DOHC
Engine Displacement1396 cc1396 cc1396 cc1396 cc
Maximum Power70ps@4000rpm70ps@4000rpm70ps@4000rpm70ps@4000rpm
Maximum Torque140Nm@1800-3000Rpm140Nm@1800-3000Rpm140Nm@1800-3000Rpm140Nm@1800-3000Rpm
Steering Type
Suspension FrontIndependent, Wish Bone Type, With Mcpherson Strut, Antiroll BarIndependent, Wish Bone Type, With Mcpherson Strut, Antiroll BarIndependent, Wish Bone Type, With Mcpherson Strut, Antiroll BarIndependent, Wish Bone Type, With Mcpherson Strut, Antiroll Bar
Suspension RearIndependent, Semi trailing arm with coil spring mounted on hydraulic shock absorbersIndependent, Semi trailing arm with coil spring mounted on hydraulic shock absorbersIndependent, Semi trailing arm with coil spring mounted on hydraulic shock absorbersIndependent, Semi trailing arm with coil spring mounted on hydraulic shock absorbers
Brakes FrontVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc Brakes
Brakes RearDrum BrakeDrum BrakeDrum BrakeDrum Brake
Vehicle BodyHatchbacksHatchbacksHatchbacksHatchbacks
Seating Capacity5 persons5 persons5 persons5 persons
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)37373737
Wheel base (mm)2400240024002400
Length (mm)3690369036903690
Width (mm)1665166516651665
Height (mm)1485148514851485
Ground Clearance (mm)165165165165
Turning Circle Radius (mtrs)4.94.94.94.9
Kerb Weight (kgs)1035110510351105
Variants LS LX LS Refresh 2 LX Refresh 2
Front Fog Lights
Body Colour Bumpers
Wheel Caps
Door Handles
Internally Adjustable ORVMs
External Antenna
Tinted Glass Windows
Front Power windows
Motorised Clear Lens Headlamps
Clear Lens Side Indicator Lamps
Triple Step Chrome Tip Grille
Variants LS LX LS Refresh 2 LX Refresh 2
Steering Wheel
Internal Antenna
Cabin Light With Spot Reading Lamps
2 DIN Music System w/MP3 and USB
Dashboard
Tachometer
Variants LS LX LS Refresh 2 LX Refresh 2
HVAC
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat
Power Windows
Flip & Fold on Rear Seats
Rear Wipers
Remote Release For Tail Gate And Fuel lid
Front Wiper and Wash System
POWER STEERING
AIR CONDITIONING
PARCEL SHELF
Variants LS LX LS Refresh 2 LX Refresh 2
Central Locking
3-Point ELR seat belt
Side Intrusion Beam On All 4 Doors
Child Safety Lock
Warning Triangle in Boot
Crumple Zones: Front, Rear & Sides
Variants LS LX LS Refresh 2 LX Refresh 2
mint white
Artic Silver
Spanish Tan Sea Blue
Variants LS LX LS Refresh 2 LX Refresh 2
On Road Price Bangalore
Ex-showroom Price495900543339
insurance3429336127
Road Tax31003100
RTO Government Fees32503250
Basic Accessories11141114
ON ROAD537657586930
Extended Warranty57165716
SILVER AMC66796679
ACCESSORIES43994399
On Road With VAS554451603724
On Road Price TERMS & Conditions
click here to change

 
 
*Terms Apply : EMI CALCULATED BASED on the DOWN PAYMENT

Tata Indica eV2 TA65

The Tata Indica, our first Hatchback, was built to deliver on the promise of 'More car per car', set standards for interior space and value for money. It is your first choice when you need a hard-working hatchback for personal or business use. Owners love the robust, rugged build, fuel economy and the comfortable ride over rough roads. The Indica continues to be a best-selling car in some of the most competitive hatch markets worldwide. Tata Indica, the most fuel efficient car in its class is not only a fleet owner's delight but also an ultimate match for the family. The new Indica EV2 is available in 4 vibrant colors. The new BS4, CR4 engine delivers maximum power of 70PS at 4000 RPM and a torque of 140NM at 1800-3000 RPM. New transmission with smart-shift gear (TA 65) technology helps in easy manoeuvres during city traffic. All these features deliver an impeccable 25kmpl mileage which is by far the best in its class. Dual tone interiors and spacious cabin space adds up to the performance and enhances the comfort level. New Tata Indica is suitably embellished with chrome finished exteriors which is sure to command the attention of the onlookers. Tata Indica price in India proves to be the best among diesel hatchbacks. Tata Indica on road price ranges between 5 and 6 lakhs.