Select Fuel Type
PLEASE SELECT UP TO 4 VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES
Select Fuel Type
click here to change city :
Variants EX LS LX VX
Ex-Showroom Price - - - -
Emission NormsBS IVBS IVBS IVBS IV
Insurance - - - -
Registration + LifeTax - - - -
Logistics Charges - - - -
Extended Warranty - - - -
AMC - - - -
Basic Accessories - - - -
On Road PriceRs. -Rs. -Rs. -Rs. -
Variants EX LS LX VX
Engine Type4 cylinder, Common rail, Diesel4 cylinder, Common rail, Diesel4 cylinder, Common rail, Diesel4 cylinder, Common rail, Diesel
Engine Displacement1248 cc1248 cc1248 cc1248 cc
Maximum Power90 ps @4000 rpm90 ps @4000 rpm90 ps @4000 rpm90 ps @4000 rpm
Maximum Torque200 Nm @ 1750-3000 rpm200 Nm @ 1750-3000 rpm200 Nm @ 1750-3000 rpm200 Nm @ 1750-3000 rpm
Gearbox TypeNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedNot Specified
Steering TypePower assisted Rack and pinion - Hydraulic, Tilt adjustablePower assisted Rack and pinion - Hydraulic, Tilt adjustablePower assisted Rack and pinion - Hydraulic, Tilt adjustablePower assisted Rack and pinion - Hydraulic, Tilt adjustable
Suspension FrontIndependent Lower Wishbone; McPherson Strut with Coil sprinIndependent Lower Wishbone; McPherson Strut with Coil sprinIndependent Lower Wishbone; McPherson Strut with Coil sprinIndependent Lower Wishbone; McPherson Strut with Coil sprin
Suspension RearSemi Independent,Twist beam with Coil Spirngs and Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersSemi Independent,Twist beam with Coil Spirngs and Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersSemi Independent,Twist beam with Coil Spirngs and Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersSemi Independent,Twist beam with Coil Spirngs and Hydraulic Shock Absorbers
Brakes FrontVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc Brakes
Brakes RearDrum BrakesDrum BrakesDrum BrakesDrum Brakes
Vehicle BodySedans/Station WagonsSedans/Station WagonsSedans/Station WagonsSedans/Station Wagons
Seating Capacity5 Persons5 Persons5 Persons5 Persons
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)44444444
Wheel base (mm)2520252025202520
Length (mm)4413441344134413
Width (mm)1703170317031703
Height (mm)1550155015501550
Ground Clearance (mm)165165165165
Turning Circle Radius (mtrs)5.15.15.15.1
Kerb Weight (kgs)1200120012001200
Variants EX LS LX VX
Front Fog Lights
Body Colour Bumpers
Wheel Caps
Door Handles
Internally Adjustable ORVMs
Rub Rail
External Antenna
Motorised Clear Lens Headlamps
Infinity Contrast Roof
Both Sides Outer Rear View Mirror
Licence Plate Chrome Garnish
Variants EX LS LX VX
Steering Wheel
Seat Upholstery
Door Trims With Fabric Inserts
Antiglare Rear View Mirror
Internal Antenna
Cabin Light With Spot Reading Lamps
Coin and Pen holder in Glove Box
Vanity Mirror on Co Driver's Side
Interior Colour Scheme
Storage Pockets in Front/Rear Doors
Storage tray under co driver's seat
Bottle Holder on front console
Illuminated Ring around keyhole
Chrome insert gear shift knob
Variants EX LS LX VX
HVAC
Music System
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat
Power Windows
Power Outlet
Rear Demister
POWER STEERING
AIR CONDITIONING
Automatic Climate Control
Adjustable Headrest on Front seat
Lumber Support on Driver's Seat
Lumbar Support on Co-Driver's Seat
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat
Adjustable Headrest on Rear Seat
Rear seat armrest with cup holder
Boot Lamp
Variants EX LS LX VX
Central LockingManualManual
3-Point ELR seat belt
High Mounted Stop Lamps
Child Safety Lock
Head Lamp Leveller
Immobilizer
Remote controlled keyless entry
ABS(with EBD)
Dual Front SRS Airbags
On Road Price TERMS & Conditions
click here to change

 
 
*Terms Apply : EMI CALCULATED BASED on the DOWN PAYMENT

Tata Manza

One look at the Indigo Manza and you know you have found something truly extraordinary. Because everything about the Manza is new. And everything is designed to redefine your idea of technology, comfort and extravagance. To put it simple, it's exactly the kind of car that lets you escape into your own private oasis of indulgence even as you cruise through peak-hour traffic. The all New Tata Manza Club Class redefines contemporary luxury in its own style. Its advanced features and elegant design is built to earn status. The new Manza features touchscreen multimedia navigation system which helps in easy navigation in remotest parts of India. Fully automatic climate control ensures pleasant atmosphere inside the cabin. Powerful 90PS Q-Jet diesel engine delivers maximum torque of 200NM @ 1750-3000 RPM with an ARAI certified mileage of 21kmpl. Largest cabin in its class provides ample leg room and comfortable head rest for longer drives. Infinity contrast roof adds to its looks and makes it stand apart from the competition. Tata Manza price in India ranges between 7 and 10 lakhs. As on July 2014 Tata Manza on road price in Bangalore was about 9.5lakhs for the top end model.