Select Fuel Type
PLEASE SELECT UP TO 4 VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES
Select Fuel Type
click here to change city :
Variants VX - 4X2 VX - 4X4 LX 4X2 EX 4X2
Ex-Showroom Price14,02,07415,42,02410,37,27512,29,777
Emission NormsBS IVBS IVBS IVBS IV
Insurance58,97164,20746,16053,364
Registration + LifeTax2,64,5712,90,9801,95,7342,32,059
Logistics Charges700700700700
Extended Warranty7,1337,1337,1337,133
AMC - - - -
Basic Accessories1,3501,3501,3501,350
On Road PriceRs. 17,34,799Rs. 19,06,394Rs. 12,88,352Rs. 15,24,383
Variants VX - 4X2 VX - 4X4 LX 4X2 EX 4X2
Engine Type2.2L 16 Valve DOHC VTT VariCOR (Variable Turbine Technology) (32 Bit Electronically Controlled) (Dir2.2L 16 Valve DOHC VTT VariCOR (Variable Turbine Technology) (32 Bit Electronically Controlled) (Dir2.2L 16 Valve DOHC VTT VariCOR (Variable Turbine Technology) (32 Bit Electronically Controlled) (Dir2.2L 16 Valve DOHC VTT VariCOR (Variable Turbine Technology) (32 Bit Electronically Controlled) (Dir
Engine Displacement2179217921792179
Maximum Power140 @ 4000140 @ 4000140 @ 4000140 @ 4000
Maximum Torque320 @ 1700-2700320 @ 1700-2700320 @ 1700-2700320 @ 1700-2700
Gearbox TypeG-76 (Mark II)G-76 (Mark II)G-76 (Mark II)G-76 (Mark II)
Steering TypeRack & Pinion Power SteeringRack & Pinion Power SteeringRack & Pinion Power SteeringRack & Pinion Power Steering
Suspension FrontIndependent Double Wishbone Type with Coil Springs Over Shock AbsorberIndependent Double Wishbone Type with Coil Springs Over Shock AbsorberIndependent Double Wishbone Type with Coil Springs Over Shock AbsorberIndependent Double Wishbone Type with Coil Springs Over Shock Absorber
Suspension Rear5-Link Suspension with Coil Springs5-Link Suspension with Coil Springs5-Link Suspension with Coil Springs5-Link Suspension with Coil Springs
Brakes FrontVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc Brakes
Brakes RearVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc Brakes
Seating Capacity6 + Driver6 + Driver6 + Driver6 + Driver
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)55555555
Wheel base (mm)2650265026502650
Length (mm)4655465546554655
Width (mm)1965196519651965
Height (mm)1922192219221922
Ground Clearance (mm)200200200200
Turning Circle Radius (mtrs)10.810.810.810.8
Kerb Weight (kgs)2000209520002000
Variants VX - 4X2 VX - 4X4 LX 4X2 EX 4X2
Front Fog Lights
Internally Adjustable ORVMs
Rub Rail
External Antenna
Motorised Clear Lens Headlamps
Variants VX - 4X2 VX - 4X4 LX 4X2 EX 4X2
Seat Upholstery
Antiglare Rear View Mirror
Dashboard
Premium Finish Centre Console
Octa Instrument Cluster
Illuminated Ring around keyhole
Variants VX - 4X2 VX - 4X4 LX 4X2 EX 4X2
HVAC
Music System
Power Windows
Flip & Fold on Rear Seats
Rear Demister
Rear Wipers
POWER STEERING
AIR CONDITIONING
Lumber Support on Driver's Seat
Lumbar Support on Co-Driver's Seat
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat
Rear seat armrest with cup holder
Variants VX - 4X2 VX - 4X4 LX 4X2 EX 4X2
Central Locking
Side Intrusion Beam On All 4 Doors
Collapsible Steering Column
Child Safety Lock
Crumple Zones: Front, Rear & Sides
Immobilizer
ABS(with EBD)
Dual Front SRS Airbags
Door Ajar warning
Seat belt warning
On Road Price TERMS & Conditions
click here to change

 
 
*Terms Apply : EMI CALCULATED BASED on the DOWN PAYMENT

Tata Safari Storme

A creature of the wild, the Tata Safari Storme is a beast built to be feared and respected. A true explorer at heart, this powerful beast runs free, refusing to show mercy to any terrain. Tata Safari, India's first 4x4 off-roading SUV is destined to conquer every territory and begin its own legacy. The New Safari Storme with its aerodynamic spoilers, alloy wheels and clear glass projector headlamps makes even the toughest terrain enjoyable. Because, the new refined 2.2L VariCOR diesel engine delivers a staggering power of up to 140 PS with an impressive torque of 320NM. As exterior features depict the wild side of the mean machine, lush interiors explain the maturty and sophistication. Chrome insert gear knob, wood accentuated dashboard, and stylised door trims are made using a perfect combination of chrome, beige, leather and wood. Tata Safari Storme price in India ranges between 12 and 17.5lakhs. Whereas, Tata Safari Storme on road price for top-end variant costs about 16.20 lakhs in Delhi.