Select Fuel Type
PLEASE SELECT UP TO 4 VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES
Select Fuel Type
click here to change city :
Variants CX LX EX FX
Ex-Showroom Price7,04,204 - 7,76,175 -
Emission NormsBS IVBS IVBS IVBS IV
Insurance33,697 - 36,389 -
Registration + LifeTax1,09,433 - 1,20,618 -
Logistics Charges700 - 700 -
Extended Warranty9,120 - 9,120 -
AMC13,451 - 13,451 -
Basic Accessories2,450 - 2,450 -
On Road PriceRs. 8,73,055Rs. -Rs. 9,58,903Rs. -
Variants CX LX EX FX
Engine Type2956 CC 3.0CR4 Engine2956 CC 3.0CR4 Engine2956 CC 3.0CR4 Engine2956 CC 3.0CR4 Engine
Maximum Power60-62 kw @3000 rpm60-62 kw @3000 rpm60-62 kw @3000 rpm60-62 kw @3000 rpm
Maximum Torque250 Nm @ 1000 - 2000 rpm250 Nm @ 1000 - 2000 rpm250 Nm @ 1000 - 2000 rpm250 Nm @ 1000 - 2000 rpm
Gearbox TypeG-76-5/4.1 with overdrive. Synchromesh on all gearsG-76-5/4.1 with overdrive. Synchromesh on all gearsG-76-5/4.1 with overdrive. Synchromesh on all gearsG-76-5/4.1 with overdrive. Synchromesh on all gears
Suspension FrontFront - Double wishbone type with coil springs & antiroll bar.Front - Double wishbone type with coil springs & antiroll bar.Front - Double wishbone type with coil springs & antiroll bar.Front - Double wishbone type with coil springs & antiroll bar.
Suspension RearRear - Parabolic leaf springs & antiroll bar.Rear - Parabolic leaf springs & antiroll bar.Rear - Parabolic leaf springs & antiroll bar.Rear - Parabolic leaf springs & antiroll bar.
Brakes FrontDisc BrakeDisc BrakeDisc BrakeDisc Brake
Brakes RearDrum BrakeDrum BrakeDrum BrakeDrum Brake
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)65656565
Wheel base (mm)2425242524252425
Length (mm)4258425842584258
Width (mm)1700170017001700
Height (mm)1925192519251925
Ground Clearance (mm)182182182182
Turning Circle Radius (mtrs)5555
Variants CX LX EX FX
Body Colour Bumpers
Wheel Caps
Door Handles
Internally Adjustable ORVMs
Tinted Glass Windows
Motorised Clear Lens Headlamps
Triple Step Chrome Tip Grille
Variants CX LX EX FX
Door Trims With Fabric Inserts
Antiglare Rear View Mirror
Tachometer
Premium Finish Centre Console
Coin and Pen holder in Glove Box
Chrome insert gear shift knob
Variants CX LX EX FX
Music System
Power Windows
Power Outlet
Rear Demister
POWER STEERING
AIR CONDITIONING
Variants CX LX EX FX
Central Locking
3-Point ELR seat belt
High Mounted Stop Lamps
Side Intrusion Beam On All 4 Doors
Head Lamp Leveller
Immobilizer
Remote controlled keyless entry
Door Ajar warning
Seat belt warning
On Road Price TERMS & Conditions
click here to change

 
 
*Terms Apply : EMI CALCULATED BASED on the DOWN PAYMENT

Tata Sumo Gold

An all new roaring 3.0L CR4 engine, along with top notch features guaranteed to bring you more style and comfort than ever before. It's the ultimate power statement - Tata Sumo Gold. Its time to let the power and performance to do all the talking. The new Tata Sumo Gold encompasses a 3 Litre CR4 Turbo engine which delivers raw power of 85PS @ 3000 RPM and a torque of 250 NM at 1000 to 2000 RPM. Despite such power, new Sumo Gold offers best in class turning radius of 5m along with an impressive mileage of 15.3 Kmpl. This unique combination of power and performance makes it an ultimate choice for both city and long drives. Attractive designer decals and body graphics adds to the power and enhances the look and feel. Dual AC cooling with spacious interiors provide the ultimate comfort inside the cabin. Wood finish centre console with USB and Bluetooth on-board entertainment keeps the passengers engaged on-the-go. Loaded with all these features Tata Sumo Gold price in India ranges between 7.5 and 9.5 lakhs. But, Tata Sumo Gold on road price for Bangalore as on August-14 was about Rs.9.5 lakhs for the top end model.