Tata Tigor

Tigor
CLICK HERE TO CHANGE CITY:

PLEASE SELECT VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES:


FUEL TYPE:

TRANSMISSION TYPE:

MODELFUEL TYPETRANSMISSION TYPE EX-SHOWROOM PRICEOn Road Price
Tigor XEPetrolManual491,710596,034
Tigor XMPetrolManual529,868646,984
Tigor XTPetrolManual566,269690,382
Tigor XTAPetrolAMT608,830741,123
Tigor XZPetrolManual610,405743,001
Tigor XZAPetrolAMT657,634799,307
Tigor XZ (O)PetrolManual641,292779,824
Tigor XEDieselManual580,115706,889
Tigor XMDieselManual615,460749,028
Tigor XTDieselManual655,061796,239
Tigor XZDieselManual729,358884,816
Tigor XZ(O)DieselManual698,497848,024
Tigor Buzz **PetrolManual574,488700,180
Tigor Buzz **DieselManual663,280806,038
MODELFUEL TYPETRANSMISSION TYPEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEOn Road Price
Tigor XEPetrolManual489,494569,709
Tigor XMPetrolManual527,651613,086
Tigor XTPetrolManual564,053654,467
Tigor XTAPetrolAMT606,615702,853
Tigor XZPetrolManual608,190704,643
Tigor XZAPetrolAMT655,418758,332
Tigor XZ (O)PetrolManual639,075739,754
Tigor XEDieselManual577,865670,170
Tigor XMDieselManual613,210710,351
Tigor XTDieselManual652,807755,365
Tigor XZDieselManual696,247804,747
Tigor XZ(O) DieselManual727,108839,830
Tigor Buzz **PetrolManual572,274663,814
Tigor Buzz **DieselManual661,030764,712
MODELFUEL TYPETRANSMISSION TYPEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEOn Road Price
Tigor XEPetrolManual484,296538,904
Tigor XMPetrolManual519,874577,214
Tigor XTPetrolManual556,274616,410
Tigor XTAPetrolAMT598,835662,240
Tigor XZPetrolManual599,999663,493
Tigor XZAPetrolAMT647,641734,223
Tigor XZ (O)PetrolManual631,298716,135
Tigor XEDieselManual572,579639,694
Tigor XMDieselManual605,333697,990
Tigor XTDieselManual644,904742,481
Tigor XZDieselManual688,341791,316
Tigor XZ(O)DieselManual719,201826,013
Tigor Buzz **PetrolManual564,494625,261
Tigor Buzz **DieselManual653,124751,722
MODELFUEL TYPETRANSMISSION TYPEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEOn Road Price
Tigor XEPetrolManual492205582,223
Tigor XMPetrolManual530363626367
Tigor XTPetrolManual566763668439
Tigor XTAPetrolAMT609324717626
Tigor XZPetrolManual610899719449
Tigor XZAPetrolAMT658129774034
Tigor XZ (O)PetrolManual641787755148
Tigor XEDieselManual580618684449
Tigor XMDieselManual615963725303
Tigor XTDieselManual655563771072
Tigor XZDieselManual699000821275
Tigor XZ (O)DieselManual729860856943
Tigor Buzz **PetrolManual574983678581
Tigor Buzz **DieselManual663783781378
MODELFUEL TYPETRANSMISSION TYPEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEOn Road Price
Tigor XEPetrolManual499,999552,686
Tigor XMPetrolManual539,178606,401
Tigor XTPetrolManual575,668647,116
Tigor XTAPetrolAMT618,230694,604
Tigor XZPetrolManual619,929696,500
Tigor XZAPetrolAMT667,159749,197
Tigor XZ (O)PetrolManual650,816730,964
Tigor XEDieselManual590,204663,333
Tigor XMDieselManual624,922702,072
Tigor XTDieselManual664,896746,672
Tigor XZDieselManual708,457795,277
Tigor XZ(O) DieselManual739,317829,711
Tigor Buzz **PetrolManual583,888656,287
Tigor Buzz **DieselManual673,115755,845
MODELFUEL TYPETRANSMISSION TYPEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEOn Road Price
Tigor XEPetrolManual482,289573,707
Tigor XMPetrolManual520,447617,462
Tigor XTPetrolManual556,848659,202
Tigor XTAPetrolAMT599,409708,006
Tigor XZPetrolManual600,984709,812
Tigor XZAPetrolAMT648,213763,970
Tigor XZ (O)PetrolManual631,871745,230
Tigor XEDieselManual570,555686,560
Tigor XMDieselManual605,900727,811
Tigor XTDieselManual645,501774,027
Tigor XZDieselManual688,937824,722
Tigor XZ(O)DieselManual719,798860,739
Tigor Buzz **PetrolManual565,068666,580
Tigor Buzz **DieselManual653,720782,224
MODELFUEL TYPETRANSMISSION TYPEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEOn Road Price
Tigor XEPetrolManual483,261572,795
Tigor XMPetrolManual521,419616,846
Tigor XTPetrolManual557,819658,831
Tigor XTAPetrolAMT600,381707,912
Tigor XZPetrolManual601,955709,809
Tigor XZAPetrolAMT649,185764,217
Tigor XZ (O)PetrolManual632,843745,363
Tigor XEDieselManual571,542686,313
Tigor XMDieselManual606,887727,796
Tigor XTDieselManual646,487774,204
Tigor XZDieselManual689,924825,290
Tigor XZ(O) DieselManual720,785861,523
Tigor Buzz **PetrolManual566,039669,173
Tigor Buzz **DieselManual654,707784,146
Your SelectionXEXMXTXTAXZXZAXZ(O)
Body colored bumper
Stylish 3 dimensional headlamps
Crystal like projector headlamps
LED High mount stop lamps
Signature split LED tail lamps
Chrome strip on front grill
Wheel coversHubFullFullFull
Sporty alloy wheels
Body colored outside door handles
Body colored ORVM
LED turn indicator on ORVM
Stylized black finish on B-pillar
Chrome on waistline
Chrome garnish on front fog lamp bezel
Your SelectionXEXMXTXTAXZXZAXZ(O)
Dual-tone interiors with premium finishes
Bottle & cup holder in front console
Door pockets with bottle holder
Tablet storage space in glove box
Gear knob with chrome insert
Full fabric seat upholstery
Front power outlet
Rear power outlet
Ticket holder on A-pillar
Interior lamps with theatre dimming
Collapsible grab handles
Coat hook on rear right side grab handle
Trendy body coloured air vents*
Chrome finish on air vents
Premium knitted roof liner
Your SelectionXEXMXTXTAXZXZAXZ(O)
ConnectNext Infotainment system by HarmanTM
ConnectNext 5" touchscreen system by HarmanTM
4 Speakers + 4 Tweeters
4 speakers4 speakers4 speakers4 speakers + 2 tweeters4 speakers + 2 tweeters
AM/FM, USB, AUX-IN, iPod connectivity
Speed dependent volume control
Steering mounted audio & phone controls
SD card Playback
Bluetooth connectivity
Phone book access
Audio streaming
Call reject with SMS feature
Incoming SMS notifications and read-outs**
Voice Command Recognition
Image and Video Playback
Digital controls for FATC
App Suite#
NaviMaps: Navigation (Turn-By-Turn only)
NaviMaps: Navigation
Juke-Car
Tata Smart Remote
Tata Emergency Assist
Tata Smart Manual
Tata Motors Service Connect
Your SelectionXEXMXTXTAXZXZAXZ(O)
Segmented DIS display 2.5"
Driver information system with -
- Digital clock
- Gear shift display
- Trip meter (2 nos.)
- Trip average fuel efficiency
- Distance to empty
Tachometer
Door open & key in reminder
Driver seatbelt reminder
LED fuel gauge
LED temperature gauge
Your SelectionXEXMXTXTAXZXZAXZ(O)
Immobilizer
Day & Night IRVM
ABS with EBD & Corner Stability Control
Front fog lamps
Speed dependent auto door locks
Follow-me-home lamps
Park assist with rear sensors
Park assist with camera
Driver & co-driver airbags
Seat belt with pretensioners & load limiters
Rear defogger
Your SelectionXEXMXTXTAXZXZAXZ(O)
Multi drive mode: ECO & CITY
Sports Mode
Creep function
Manual airconditioner with heater
Fully Automatic Temperature Control
ePAS with tilt adjustment
Front wipers: 7 speed
Integrated rear neck rest
Driver footrest
Tinted glass (windows & tailgate glass)
Driver seat height adjustment
Adjustable front head rests
Manual central locking - With Key
Central locking with flip key remote
Power windows (front &rear)
Internally adjustable ORVM - Manual
Electric adjustment for ORVM
Foldable armrest on rear seat
Cupholders on rear seat armrest
Vanity mirror on co driver side
Auto down -driver side window
Cooled glove box
Boot lamp
Electrical boot unlocking

Welcome to Concorde Motors

Our mission is to be Driven-by-Service, we are a wholly owned subsidiary of Tata Motors, present across 8 of India’s top metro cities viz. Delhi, Mumbai, Thane, Pune, Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Chennai & Kochi.