Select Fuel Type
PLEASE SELECT UP TO 4 VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES
Select Fuel Type
click here to change city :
Variants LX EX GX LX - BS
Ex-Showroom Price5,06,9355,40,5275,92,3254,99,118
Emission NormsEURO IVEURO IVEURO IVEURO IV
Insurance23,40024,63326,53523,113
TCS 1%78,77883,99892,04772,023
Logistics Charges7,5007,5007,5007,500
Road tax8,9508,9508,9508,950
RTO Government Fees - - - -
Basic Accessories - - - -
On Road PriceRs. 6,25,563Rs. 6,65,608Rs. 7,27,357Rs. 6,10,704
Extended warranty - - - -
AMC - - - -
ACCESSORLES - - - -
On Road With VAS - - - -
Variants LX EX GX LX - BS
Engine Type4 Cylinder IDI Diesel Engine with Turbo Charger & Intercooler4 Cylinder IDI Diesel Engine with Turbo Charger & Intercooler4 Cylinder IDI Diesel Engine with Turbo Charger & Intercooler4 Cylinder IDI Diesel Engine with Turbo Charger & Intercooler
Maximum Power71 PS (70HP) @ 4500 rpm71 PS (70HP) @ 4500 rpm71 PS (70HP) @ 4500 rpm71 PS (70HP) @ 4500 rpm
Maximum Torque135 Nm @ 2500 rpm135 Nm @ 2500 rpm135 Nm @ 2500 rpm135 Nm @ 2500 rpm
Gearbox Type5 + 1 (Synchromesh)5 + 1 (Synchromesh)5 + 1 (Synchromesh)5 + 1 (Synchromesh)
Steering TypePower SteeringPower SteeringPower SteeringPower Steering
Suspension FrontIndependent suspension, strut type, anti roll bar;Independent suspension, strut type, anti roll bar;Independent suspension, strut type, anti roll bar;Independent suspension, strut type, anti roll bar;
Suspension RearMulti link suspension with coil springsMulti link suspension with coil springsMulti link suspension with coil springsMulti link suspension with coil springs
Brakes FrontDiscDiscDiscDisc
Brakes RearDrumDrumDrumDrum
Seating Capacity7, 8 (Front facing) 7 (Front facing, optional captain seats), 8 (Front facing)7, 8 (Front facing) 7 (Front facing, optional captain seats), 8 (Front facing)7, 8 (Front facing) 7 (Front facing, optional captain seats), 8 (Front facing)7, 8 (Front facing) 7 (Front facing, optional captain seats), 8 (Front facing)
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)33333333
Wheel base (mm)2100210021002100
Length (mm)3950395039503950
Width (mm)1565156515651565
Height (mm)1878187818781878
Ground Clearance (mm)160160160160
Turning Circle Radius (mtrs)4.54.54.54.5
Kerb Weight (kgs)1990199019901990
Wheel type & tyre size165 R 14 LT 8PR (14165 R 14 LT 8PR (14165 R 14 LT 8PR (14165 R 14 LT 8PR (14
Capacity1405 cc1405 cc1405 cc1405 cc
Variants LX EX GX LX - BS
Passenger cabin trimHard padInjection MouldedHard padHard pad
Stylized Wheel caps
Body colored bumpers, door handles and ORVM
External Antenna
Tinted glasses
Variants LX EX GX LX - BS
Variants LX EX GX LX - BS
HVAC - Dual AC with roof integrated louvers
Music System with 4 speakers
Provision of Music System
Front Power Windows
Flat folding 3rd row seats
Keyless Entry
Rear wash, wipe and demister
Butterfly type 3 speed front wipers
Digital clock and Digital Information System
Roof lamps
Vanity Mirror
Retractable Inner Grab Handles
Tachometer
Rear Utility Cover
Mobile charger / Cigarette lighterFrontFrontFrontFront
2 Glove Boxes
Variants LX EX GX LX - BS
Engine Immobilizer
Front Fog lamps
Reverse Guide System
Front Crash Reinforcement
Side impact protection beams
High mount stop lamps
Collapsible Steering
Child lock
Variants LX EX GX LX - BS
Variants LX EX GX LX - BS
On Road Price TERMS & Conditions
click here to change

 
 
*Terms Apply : EMI CALCULATED BASED on the DOWN PAYMENT

Tata Venture